Medical Examiner Dr. Qin: The Mind Reader (2022)

Medical Examiner Dr. Qin: The Mind Reader (2022)

Description:

Medical Examiner Dr. Qin: The Mind Reader tells the story of Qin Ming, a forensic graduate student. He came to his mother’s hometown, Longfan City, to investigate her mother’s mysterious death. Qin Ming, who had arrived early, was accidentally involved in a murder case. In the process of investigating the case, Qin Ming, who was not good at communicating with others, had to interact with forensic doctors and police officers such as An Ran, Lin Tao, and Huan Huan. Because of his outstanding professional strength, he has won everyone’s love and respect, established a deep relationship with everyone, and gradually approached the truth behind everything.

Other Name: 法医秦明之读心者

Released: May. 21, 2022

Status:

Network:

Country:

Genres: , ,

Cast: , , ,

Medical Examiner Dr. Qin: The Mind Reader (2022) trailer:

View more video
© 2022 by KissAsian. All Rights Reserved.